PURE VEGETABLE GLYCERIN/ GLYCERINE USP a hundred% Quality Product Name: Glycerin Vegetable USP Other Name: Glycerin USP/FCC/NF Quality Synonyms: 1,two,three-Propanetriol, Glycerol INCI Name: Glycerin CAS #: fifty six-eighty one-five Region of Origin: Usa This pure a hundred% USP grade vegetable glycerine (glycerin) is utilised in cosmetics and human body care merchandise to aid in retaining humidity and is useful in pulling oxygen into the skin. Vegetable glycerine is a natural emollient that adds a cooling impact on the skin and has turn into a predominant component in most skin care merchandise and soaps. Vegetable glycerine is also the principal medium for the manufacturing of non-alcohol dependent natural extracts, which are named glycerites. This can make for a sweet alcohol cost-free extract that can be simply administered to young children, animals and these with alcohol sensitivities. Kosher certified and suited for foodstuff and cosmetic use. This is bought BY Fat, not volume. You have exactly five OZ, which is not equal to five FL OZ: glycerin is large, so the bottle will not be complete. You can examine the bodyweight with scales, not with a measure cup!
Glycerine / Glycerin Vegetable Usp Grade 100% Pure
Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
Imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin.
It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
We make our natural non-GMO completely Organic 100% pure oils with the highest standards of quality and integrity. Our company does not test its products on animals.