PURE VEGETABLE GLYCERIN/ GLYCERINE USP 100% Grade Item Title: Glycerin Vegetable USP Other Title: Glycerin USP/FCC/NF Grade Synonyms: 1,2,three-Propanetriol, Glycerol INCI Title: Glycerin CAS #: fifty six-eighty one-5 Place of Origin: Usa This pure 100% USP grade vegetable glycerine (glycerin) is employed in cosmetics and human body treatment items to help in retaining humidity and is valuable in pulling oxygen into the pores and skin. Vegetable glycerine is a normal emollient that provides a cooling impact on the pores and skin and has turn out to be a predominant component in most pores and skin treatment items and soaps. Vegetable glycerine is also the principal medium for the producing of non-alcoholic beverages based natural extracts, which are named glycerites. This helps make for a sweet alcoholic beverages free extract that can be very easily administered to youngsters, animals and individuals with alcoholic beverages sensitivities. Kosher qualified and suitable for foods and cosmetic use. This is offered BY Excess weight, not volume. You have exactly 5 OZ, which is not equivalent to 5 FL OZ: glycerin is weighty, so the bottle will not be entire. You can examine the bodyweight with scales, not with a evaluate cup!
Glycerine / Glycerin Vegetable Usp Grade 100% Pure
Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
Imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin.
It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
We make our natural non-GMO completely Organic 100% pure oils with the highest standards of quality and integrity. Our company does not test its products on animals.